Live Support. Chat with Cuban experts now.

In Cuba the Havana International Jazz Festival is known as Jazz Plaza. Above is the official logo.In Cuba the Havana International Jazz Festival is known as Jazz Plaza.

Key artists and performers at the 2019 Havana Jazz Festival
Let the music begin.

Let the music begin.

Sign up to get the
lineup for the 2020
Havana Jazz Festival

Here’s the lineup of performers that thrilled Havana Jazz Festival audiences in 2019.

Organizers of the Havana International Jazz Festival publish the list of performers for the 2020 shindig shortly before the event. Sign up to be the first to know.

  • Adam O’Farrill
  • Adrián Adalberto Iriarte (Cuba-Belgium)
  • Adrián Iaies & Colegiales Trío (Argentina)
  • Aire de Concierto (USA-Cuba)
  • Alain Pérez
  • Alberto Lescay and Formas
  • Alejandro Falcón
  • Alejandro Gispert and the Cuban Spectrum Project (Cuba-Norway)
  • Ancestral Memories Quartet (Cuba-USA)
  • Ángel Hernández (Puerto Rico)
  • Arturo O’Farrill
  • Arturo Soto Martínez “Tata Güines Jr”
  • Band 8
  • Baptiste Trotignon Ancestral Memories Quartet
  • Bárbara Yanes
  • Barbarito Torres
  • Bellita y su Jazz Tumbatá
  • Benjamín Lapidus
  • Bobby Allende
  • Brian Lynch
  • Camerata Romeu
  • Camp Kirkland and the Metro Big Band (USA)
  • Carlos Miyares Quintet
  • Cauce
  • Changuito
  • Charangón
  • Chewy y Eclipse Cubano
  • Christopher Astoquillca (USA)
  • Cimafunk
  • Common Taters Southern Funk Band (USA)
  • Cuarteto de Saxofones de Santiago
  • Cubanism (Cuba)
  • Dafnis Prieto and the Big Band (Cuba-USA)
  • Dan Barnett Big Band (Australia)
  • Dave Weckl (USA)
  • David Faya y Camino a Santiago
  • David Israel Nicolalde (Ecuador)
  • David Nicolalde (Ecuador)
  • David Viñolas (Vasco)
  • Dayme Arocena
  • Degnis Bofill
  • Dennis Chamber
David Sancoius (USA)
  • Eduardo Sandoval y Habana Jazz
  • Elito Reve
  • Emilio Martiní
  • Emilio Morales y los Nuevos Amigos
  • Emma Pask Quartet (Australia)
  • Enrique Lazaga
  • Ernán López Nussa
  • Extasis
Felipe Cabrera
  • Giraldo Piloto and Klimax
  • Gregoire Maret
  • Habana de Primera
  • Haila María Mompie
  • Harold López Nussa trío
  • Havana Jam
  • Héctor Quintana and Proyecto H.
  • Herlin Riley (USA)
  • Horacio “El Negro” Hernández
  • Idania Valdés
  • Influencia
  • Interactivo
  • Irina González
  • Ivette Cepeda
  • Janio Abreu y Aire de Concierto
  • Jeffrey Berlin
  • Jerrold Dubyk Quartet (Canada)
  • Jessie Valdés
  • Jordi Sabatés (Spain)
  • Jorge Luís Pacheco
  • Jorge Reyes
  • José Ma. Vitier
  • José Tobón y Sigurajazz (Colombia)
  • Joss Stone (England)
  • Juan Ibarra y Luciano Minetti (Uruguay)
  • Juana Bacallao
  • Julio Montalvo Collective (Cuba-USA)
  • Julito Padrón
  • Kelvis Ochoa
  • Keschia Potter (USA)
  • Lázaro Valdes y Son Jazz
  • Leni Stern (USA)
  • Leyanis Valdés
  • Los Van Van
  • Lucia Rey y su trío (Spain)
  • M Alfonso
  • Mambo Madness
  • Maraca
  • Maravillas de Mali (Mali-Cuba)
  • Marc Quiñones
  • Marcos Morales
  • Mario Salvador
  • Marvio Ciribelli (Brasil)
  • Mayquel Gonzáles
  • Michael McClintock (USA)
  • Mozarteum Orchestra
  • Muñequitos de Matanzas
  • Néstor Torres
  • NG La Banda
  • Obbini Batá
  • OKAN Jazz
  • Omara Portuondo
  • Orchestra Big Band
  • Orchestra La Categoria (Colombia)
  • Orlando Valle Maracas
  • Orquesta Aragón (Puerto Rico)
  • Oz Noy (USA)
  • Pablo Menéndez y Mezcla
  • Patricia Kraus (Germany)
  • Pedrito Martínez
  • Pedro Fariña
  • Power trío (Canada)
  • Quenística
  • Ramón Vázquez (Puerto Rico)
  • Roberto Carcaséss
  • Roberto Fonseca y Temperamento
  • Rodrigo Sosa
  • Rodrigo y Ceda el Paso
  • Ronald y Explosión Rumbera
  • Rumbatá
  • Rumbávila
  • Ruy López Nussa y la Academia
  • Sebastian Schunke y Diego Piñera (Germany)
  • Septeto Santiaguero
  • Simón Denizart (Canada)
  • Simón Wyrsch (Switzerland)
  • Sixto Llorente
  • Steel Band del Cobre
  • Stefan Johnson (Sweden)
  • Stich Wynston & the Shuffle Demons (Canada)
  • Sumiko (Japan)
  • Telmaris
  • Tony Succar’s Proyecto Unity
  • Victor Godines
  • William Roblejo’s trío
  • Yanet Valdez
  • Yaroldi Abreu
  • Yasek Manzano
  • Yiorgis Gouricelaya’s Proyecto Elegancia (Cuba-USA)
  • Yoandri Argudín
  • Yosvany Terry
  • Youth Symphony Orchestra A’rimaS